Organization

Conference Honorary Co-Chairs
– Robert Kauffman, Singapore Management Univ., Singapore
– Jae Kyu Lee, KAIST, Korea
– Jin Hyung Kim, AIRI, Korea
Conference Co-Chairs
– Paulo Novais, University of Minho, Portugal
– Jin Sung Choi, SK Telecom, Korea
– Kyoung Jun Lee, ICEC & KIISS., Korea
Program Co-Chairs
– Taekyung Kim, Suwon Univ., Korea
– Seong Wook Chae, Hoseo Univ., Korea
– Namgyu Kim, Kookmin Univ., Korea
Organizing Co-Chairs
– Jae Young Choi, Ajou Univ., Korea
– Sung Byung Yang, Kyung Hee Univ., Korea
Organizing Members (TBA)
– Jason Jung, Chung-Ang Univ.
– Jinwook Lee, Samsung Electronics
– Jongwoo Kim, Hanyang Univ.
– Kwang Sun Choi, BigBang Angels
– Kyung Sik Shin, Ewha Women’s Univ.
– Chulmo Koo, Kyung Hee Univ.
– Seungdo Lee, KSTEC
– Matt Kim, Story & Plan
– Un You, Story & Plan
– SeongPyo Kim, AIRI
– Woong-Kyu Lee, Daegu University
– Sun Young Koong, Benple Inc.
– Arum Park, Kyung Hee Univ.
– Duckki Lee, Yonam Institute of Technology
– Choongsik Park,  U1 Univ., Korea
– Jungho Jun, Benple Inc.
– Do Hee Kwon, Korea Tourism College
– Jinny Lee, Gyeonggi MICE Bureau
– Yuni Jeong, Yuni Gallery
– Taehee Kim, AIRI
– Geunwoo Ryu, Keimyung University
– Hyun-Song Jang, U1 Univ., Korea
Program Committee Members (TBA)
– Jörn Altmann, Seoul National Univ.
– Youngsok Bang, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong
– Younghoon Chang, BNU-HKBU United International College
– Yuanyuan Chen, National Univ. of Singapore
Chitharanjan Chinnapaka, London Met Univ.
– Sunghun Chung, Univ. of Queensland
– Xianjun Geng, Univ. of Texas at Dallas
– Kim Huat Goh, Nanyang Technological Univ.
– Jahyun Goo, Florida Atlantic Univ.
– Kunsoo Han, McGill Univ.
– Fu-Shiung Hsieh, Chaoyang Univ. of Technology
– Kuo-Wei (David) Hsu, National Chengchi Univ.
– Mark Hoogendoorn, VU Univ. of Amsterdam
– Ke-Wei Huang, National Univ. of Singapore
– Keumseok Kang, Florida International Univ.
– Keongtae Kim, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Yongsuk Kim, HKUST
– Byungwan Koh, Univ. of Calgary
– Khim Yong Koh, National Univ. of Singapore
– Juhee Kwon, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Wai Lam, Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong
– Karl R. Lang, City Univ. of New York
– Gunwoong Lee, Nanyang Technological Univ.
– Habin Lee, Brunel Univ. London
– Jung Lee, Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies
– Kyung Young Lee, Bishop’s Univ.
– One-Ki Lee, Univ. of Massachusetts, Boston
– Sanghee Lim, Johns Hopkins Univ.
– Fan Liu, Shandong Univ. of Science and Technology
– Dan Ma,    Singapore Management Univ.
– Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda Univ.
– Hyelim Oh, Nat’l Univ. of Singapore
– Jan Ondrus, Essec Business School
– Min-Seok Pang, Temple Univ.
– Jaehyun Park, Tokyo Institute of Technology
– Youngki Park, George Washington Univ.
– Mohammad Rahman, Purdue Univ.
– Pallab Sanyal, George Mason Univ.
– Sooil Shin, Univ. of Wisconsin, Green Bay
– Ayoung Suh, City Univ. of Hong Kong
– Andreas Symeonidis, Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki
– Dimitrios Tsekouras, Rotterdam School of Management
– Jun Wang, Univ. College London
– Sunil Wattal, Temple Univ.
– Lizhen Xu, Georgia Institute of Technology
– Guo Zhiling, Singapore Management Univ.
– Chul Ho Lee, KAIST
– Victoria Yoon, Virginia Commonwealth Univ.
Conference Secretariat
– Jihee Choi
Korea Intelligent Information System Society
– Email: office@kiiss.or.kr
– Tel: +82-2-3295-0997
Program Secretariat
– Miri Heo
International Center for Electronic Commerce
– Email: contact@icec.net
– Tel: +82-2-961-0490